Cooked?
94

Abia - Taco Deli

health inspection score ยท Riverside (78741) ยท Austin
๐Ÿ˜‡clean

Is Abia - Taco Deli clean?

Abia - Taco Deli is currently Scored 94 from Austin Public Health, from an inspection on June 27, 2025. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean ๐Ÿ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at Abia - Taco Deli?

๐Ÿ“Š Austin publishes inspection scores but not itemized violations, so there is no breakdown to show โ€” for anyone, not just here.

An empty list here means the data does not exist, not that the kitchen was spotless.

When was Abia - Taco Deli last inspected?

Abia - Taco Deli has 6 inspections on record going back to June 29, 2023, averaging 91 points.

dateresultscore
June 27, 2025Scored 94
August 22, 2024Scored 91
May 17, 2024Scored 93
February 28, 2024Scored 89
September 19, 2023Scored 90
June 29, 2023Scored 88

Abia - Taco Deli vs Riverside (78741)

Riverside (78741) runs 70% clean across 298 tracked restaurants โ€” 209 clean, 86 mid, 3 cooked.

Against the 298 spots Cooked tracks in Riverside (78741), this one comes out cleaner than 47% of them.

Other spots in Riverside (78741)

See every restaurant inspection in Riverside (78741) โ†’

How Austin grades restaurants

Austin scores restaurants out of 100, and higher is better. Inspectors start at 100 and deduct for each violation, weighted by how likely it is to make someone sick. Under Texas rules a score below 70 is failing and brings a re-inspection. Austin Public Health publishes the scores but not the itemized violations behind them, so this page can tell you exactly how a kitchen scored and when โ€” but not what specifically was written up. Cooked reads 90 and above as clean, 70 to 89 as mid, and below 70 as cooked.

Source: Austin Public Health via Austin Open Data. Cooked refreshes this data daily โ€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated June 27, 2025. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data ยท no account, no sign-up