91

Arden Courts Of Austin

health inspection score Β· Balcones (78750) Β· Austin

clean

Looking clean.

The current published rating reads clean. Keep its inspection date in view.

  • scoreScored 91
  • last inspectedMay 20, 2025 β†’
  • address11630 Four Iron Dr Austin, Tx 78750-3100, Austin 78750
πŸ“Έ get the free app β€” point your camera down a block, grades float over the storefronts β†— send the receipts

Is Arden Courts Of Austin clean?

Arden Courts Of Austin is currently Scored 91 from Austin Public Health, from an inspection on May 20, 2025. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean πŸ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at Arden Courts Of Austin?

πŸ“Š Austin publishes inspection scores but not itemized violations, so there is no breakdown to show β€” for anyone, not just here.

An empty list here means the data does not exist, not that the kitchen was spotless.

When was Arden Courts Of Austin last inspected?

Arden Courts Of Austin has 2 inspections on record going back to August 4, 2023, averaging 91 points.

Graded visits shown below Β· newest first Β· tap a date for the record

May 20, 2025 91 Routine Inspection

Loading inspection details…

View full inspection β†’
August 4, 2023 90 Routine Inspection

Loading inspection details…

View full inspection β†’

Arden Courts Of Austin vs Balcones (78750)

Balcones (78750) runs 60% clean across 117 tracked restaurants β€” 70 clean, 47 mid, 0 cooked.

Against the 117 spots Cooked tracks in Balcones (78750), this one comes out cleaner than 45% of them.

Other spots in Balcones (78750)

See every restaurant inspection in Balcones (78750) β†’

How Austin grades restaurants

Austin scores restaurants out of 100, and higher is better. Inspectors start at 100 and deduct for each violation, weighted by how likely it is to make someone sick. Under Texas rules a score below 70 is failing and brings a re-inspection. Austin Public Health publishes the scores but not the itemized violations behind them, so this page can tell you exactly how a kitchen scored and when β€” but not what specifically was written up. Cooked reads 90 and above as clean, 70 to 89 as mid, and below 70 as cooked.

Read the Austin ratings guide β†’

Austin publishes inspection scores and dates, but no itemized violations in this feed. Cooked checks daily, but the authority publishes in batches, so a recent visit may not appear yet. Read the date on each result and check the official source for newer information.

Source: Austin Public Health via Austin Open Data. Cooked refreshes this data daily β€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated May 20, 2025. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

check your own block πŸ“Έ

Cooked covers 10 cities on official inspection data β€” see who's clean, mid, or cooked near you.

official city health-inspection data Β· no account, no sign-up