Cooked?
98

Church's Chicken Store No. 713

health inspection score ยท Hyde Park (78751) ยท Austin
๐Ÿ˜‡clean

Is Church's Chicken Store No. 713 clean?

Church's Chicken Store No. 713 is currently Scored 98 from Austin Public Health, from an inspection on January 9, 2026. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean ๐Ÿ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at Church's Chicken Store No. 713?

๐Ÿ“Š Austin publishes inspection scores but not itemized violations, so there is no breakdown to show โ€” for anyone, not just here.

An empty list here means the data does not exist, not that the kitchen was spotless.

When was Church's Chicken Store No. 713 last inspected?

Church's Chicken Store No. 713 has 5 inspections on record going back to June 21, 2023, averaging 94 points.

dateresultscore
January 9, 2026Scored 98
June 13, 2025Scored 95
December 10, 2024Scored 94
January 29, 2024Scored 89
June 21, 2023Scored 95

Church's Chicken Store No. 713 vs Hyde Park (78751)

Hyde Park (78751) runs 66% clean across 152 tracked restaurants โ€” 100 clean, 52 mid, 0 cooked.

Against the 152 spots Cooked tracks in Hyde Park (78751), this one comes out cleaner than 85% of them.

Other spots in Hyde Park (78751)

See every restaurant inspection in Hyde Park (78751) โ†’

How Austin grades restaurants

Austin scores restaurants out of 100, and higher is better. Inspectors start at 100 and deduct for each violation, weighted by how likely it is to make someone sick. Under Texas rules a score below 70 is failing and brings a re-inspection. Austin Public Health publishes the scores but not the itemized violations behind them, so this page can tell you exactly how a kitchen scored and when โ€” but not what specifically was written up. Cooked reads 90 and above as clean, 70 to 89 as mid, and below 70 as cooked.

Source: Austin Public Health via Austin Open Data. Cooked refreshes this data daily โ€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated January 9, 2026. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data ยท no account, no sign-up