Cooked?
82

Churro Dessert Shop & Bakery By Gabriela's

health inspection score ยท The Domain / North Burnet (78758) ยท Austin
๐Ÿ˜ฌmid

Is Churro Dessert Shop & Bakery By Gabriela's clean?

Churro Dessert Shop & Bakery By Gabriela's is currently Scored 82 from Austin Public Health, from an inspection on March 4, 2024. On Cooked's ladder that reads mid ๐Ÿ˜ฌ.

What did inspectors find at Churro Dessert Shop & Bakery By Gabriela's?

๐Ÿ“Š Austin publishes inspection scores but not itemized violations, so there is no breakdown to show โ€” for anyone, not just here.

An empty list here means the data does not exist, not that the kitchen was spotless.

When was Churro Dessert Shop & Bakery By Gabriela's last inspected?

Churro Dessert Shop & Bakery By Gabriela's has 1 inspection on record going back to March 4, 2024, averaging 82 points.

dateresultscore
March 4, 2024Scored 82

Churro Dessert Shop & Bakery By Gabriela's vs The Domain / North Burnet (78758)

The Domain / North Burnet (78758) runs 65% clean across 296 tracked restaurants โ€” 191 clean, 103 mid, 2 cooked.

Against the 296 spots Cooked tracks in The Domain / North Burnet (78758), this one comes out cleaner than 11% of them.

Other spots in The Domain / North Burnet (78758)

See every restaurant inspection in The Domain / North Burnet (78758) โ†’

How Austin grades restaurants

Austin scores restaurants out of 100, and higher is better. Inspectors start at 100 and deduct for each violation, weighted by how likely it is to make someone sick. Under Texas rules a score below 70 is failing and brings a re-inspection. Austin Public Health publishes the scores but not the itemized violations behind them, so this page can tell you exactly how a kitchen scored and when โ€” but not what specifically was written up. Cooked reads 90 and above as clean, 70 to 89 as mid, and below 70 as cooked.

Source: Austin Public Health via Austin Open Data. Cooked refreshes this data daily โ€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated March 4, 2024. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data ยท no account, no sign-up