Cooked?
95

Corner Store, The

health inspection score ยท South Austin / SoCo (78704) ยท Austin
๐Ÿ˜‡clean

Is Corner Store, The clean?

Corner Store, The is currently Scored 95 from Austin Public Health, from an inspection on September 16, 2025. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean ๐Ÿ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at Corner Store, The?

๐Ÿ“Š Austin publishes inspection scores but not itemized violations, so there is no breakdown to show โ€” for anyone, not just here.

An empty list here means the data does not exist, not that the kitchen was spotless.

When was Corner Store, The last inspected?

Corner Store, The has 3 inspections on record going back to August 11, 2023, averaging 96 points.

dateresultscore
September 16, 2025Scored 95
October 25, 2024Scored 98
August 11, 2023Scored 94

Corner Store, The vs South Austin / SoCo (78704)

South Austin / SoCo (78704) runs 64% clean across 312 tracked restaurants โ€” 200 clean, 111 mid, 1 cooked.

Against the 312 spots Cooked tracks in South Austin / SoCo (78704), this one comes out cleaner than 68% of them.

Other spots in South Austin / SoCo (78704)

See every restaurant inspection in South Austin / SoCo (78704) โ†’

How Austin grades restaurants

Austin scores restaurants out of 100, and higher is better. Inspectors start at 100 and deduct for each violation, weighted by how likely it is to make someone sick. Under Texas rules a score below 70 is failing and brings a re-inspection. Austin Public Health publishes the scores but not the itemized violations behind them, so this page can tell you exactly how a kitchen scored and when โ€” but not what specifically was written up. Cooked reads 90 and above as clean, 70 to 89 as mid, and below 70 as cooked.

Source: Austin Public Health via Austin Open Data. Cooked refreshes this data daily โ€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated September 16, 2025. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data ยท no account, no sign-up