Cooked?
91

Cups And Cones, Llc

health inspection score ยท Steiner Ranch (78732) ยท Austin
๐Ÿ˜‡clean

Is Cups And Cones, Llc clean?

Cups And Cones, Llc is currently Scored 91 from Austin Public Health, from an inspection on May 6, 2025. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean ๐Ÿ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at Cups And Cones, Llc?

๐Ÿ“Š Austin publishes inspection scores but not itemized violations, so there is no breakdown to show โ€” for anyone, not just here.

An empty list here means the data does not exist, not that the kitchen was spotless.

When was Cups And Cones, Llc last inspected?

Cups And Cones, Llc has 2 inspections on record going back to July 12, 2024, averaging 94 points.

dateresultscore
May 6, 2025Scored 91
July 12, 2024Scored 97

Cups And Cones, Llc vs Steiner Ranch (78732)

Steiner Ranch (78732) runs 71% clean across 21 tracked restaurants โ€” 15 clean, 6 mid, 0 cooked.

Against the 21 spots Cooked tracks in Steiner Ranch (78732), this one comes out cleaner than 33% of them.

Other spots in Steiner Ranch (78732)

See every restaurant inspection in Steiner Ranch (78732) โ†’

How Austin grades restaurants

Austin scores restaurants out of 100, and higher is better. Inspectors start at 100 and deduct for each violation, weighted by how likely it is to make someone sick. Under Texas rules a score below 70 is failing and brings a re-inspection. Austin Public Health publishes the scores but not the itemized violations behind them, so this page can tell you exactly how a kitchen scored and when โ€” but not what specifically was written up. Cooked reads 90 and above as clean, 70 to 89 as mid, and below 70 as cooked.

Source: Austin Public Health via Austin Open Data. Cooked refreshes this data daily โ€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated May 6, 2025. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data ยท no account, no sign-up