Cooked?
99

El Milagro Of Texas

health inspection score ยท Downtown (78701) ยท Austin
๐Ÿ˜‡clean

Is El Milagro Of Texas clean?

El Milagro Of Texas is currently Scored 99 from Austin Public Health, from an inspection on March 14, 2025. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean ๐Ÿ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at El Milagro Of Texas?

๐Ÿ“Š Austin publishes inspection scores but not itemized violations, so there is no breakdown to show โ€” for anyone, not just here.

An empty list here means the data does not exist, not that the kitchen was spotless.

When was El Milagro Of Texas last inspected?

El Milagro Of Texas has 1 inspection on record going back to March 14, 2025, averaging 99 points.

dateresultscore
March 14, 2025Scored 99

El Milagro Of Texas vs Downtown (78701)

Downtown (78701) runs 56% clean across 656 tracked restaurants โ€” 370 clean, 284 mid, 2 cooked.

Against the 656 spots Cooked tracks in Downtown (78701), this one comes out cleaner than 92% of them.

Other spots in Downtown (78701)

See every restaurant inspection in Downtown (78701) โ†’

How Austin grades restaurants

Austin scores restaurants out of 100, and higher is better. Inspectors start at 100 and deduct for each violation, weighted by how likely it is to make someone sick. Under Texas rules a score below 70 is failing and brings a re-inspection. Austin Public Health publishes the scores but not the itemized violations behind them, so this page can tell you exactly how a kitchen scored and when โ€” but not what specifically was written up. Cooked reads 90 and above as clean, 70 to 89 as mid, and below 70 as cooked.

Source: Austin Public Health via Austin Open Data. Cooked refreshes this data daily โ€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated March 14, 2025. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data ยท no account, no sign-up