Cooked?
100

Paradise On Ice, Llc

health inspection score ยท Crestview / Allandale (78757) ยท Austin
๐Ÿ˜‡clean

Is Paradise On Ice, Llc clean?

Paradise On Ice, Llc is currently Scored 100 from Austin Public Health, from an inspection on July 19, 2023. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean ๐Ÿ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at Paradise On Ice, Llc?

๐Ÿ“Š Austin publishes inspection scores but not itemized violations, so there is no breakdown to show โ€” for anyone, not just here.

An empty list here means the data does not exist, not that the kitchen was spotless.

When was Paradise On Ice, Llc last inspected?

Paradise On Ice, Llc has 1 inspection on record going back to July 19, 2023, averaging 100 points.

dateresultscore
July 19, 2023Scored 100

Paradise On Ice, Llc vs Crestview / Allandale (78757)

Crestview / Allandale (78757) runs 69% clean across 213 tracked restaurants โ€” 147 clean, 66 mid, 0 cooked.

Against the 213 spots Cooked tracks in Crestview / Allandale (78757), this one comes out cleaner than 93% of them.

Other spots in Crestview / Allandale (78757)

See every restaurant inspection in Crestview / Allandale (78757) โ†’

How Austin grades restaurants

Austin scores restaurants out of 100, and higher is better. Inspectors start at 100 and deduct for each violation, weighted by how likely it is to make someone sick. Under Texas rules a score below 70 is failing and brings a re-inspection. Austin Public Health publishes the scores but not the itemized violations behind them, so this page can tell you exactly how a kitchen scored and when โ€” but not what specifically was written up. Cooked reads 90 and above as clean, 70 to 89 as mid, and below 70 as cooked.

Source: Austin Public Health via Austin Open Data. Cooked refreshes this data daily โ€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated July 19, 2023. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data ยท no account, no sign-up