Cooked?
91

Red Lobster # 0095

health inspection score ยท Highland (78752) ยท Austin
๐Ÿ˜‡clean

Is Red Lobster # 0095 clean?

Red Lobster # 0095 is currently Scored 91 from Austin Public Health, from an inspection on May 11, 2026. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean ๐Ÿ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at Red Lobster # 0095?

๐Ÿ“Š Austin publishes inspection scores but not itemized violations, so there is no breakdown to show โ€” for anyone, not just here.

An empty list here means the data does not exist, not that the kitchen was spotless.

When was Red Lobster # 0095 last inspected?

Red Lobster # 0095 has 3 inspections on record going back to April 17, 2024, averaging 92 points.

dateresultscore
May 11, 2026Scored 91
January 14, 2026Scored 93
April 17, 2024Scored 91

Red Lobster # 0095 vs Highland (78752)

Highland (78752) runs 67% clean across 243 tracked restaurants โ€” 163 clean, 79 mid, 1 cooked.

Against the 243 spots Cooked tracks in Highland (78752), this one comes out cleaner than 37% of them.

Other spots in Highland (78752)

See every restaurant inspection in Highland (78752) โ†’

How Austin grades restaurants

Austin scores restaurants out of 100, and higher is better. Inspectors start at 100 and deduct for each violation, weighted by how likely it is to make someone sick. Under Texas rules a score below 70 is failing and brings a re-inspection. Austin Public Health publishes the scores but not the itemized violations behind them, so this page can tell you exactly how a kitchen scored and when โ€” but not what specifically was written up. Cooked reads 90 and above as clean, 70 to 89 as mid, and below 70 as cooked.

Source: Austin Public Health via Austin Open Data. Cooked refreshes this data daily โ€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated May 11, 2026. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data ยท no account, no sign-up