Cooked?
βœ“

Easy Does It

health inspection result Β· Logan Square Β· Chicago
πŸ˜‡clean

Is Easy Does It clean?

Easy Does It is currently Pass from Chicago Department of Public Health, from an inspection on July 13, 2022. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean πŸ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at Easy Does It?

Nothing was written up at the most recent inspection on July 13, 2022. A clean sheet like this is the best possible result β€” no violations of any severity were recorded.

When was Easy Does It last inspected?

Easy Does It has 1 inspection on record going back to July 13, 2022.

dateresultscore
July 13, 2022Pass

Easy Does It vs Logan Square

Logan Square runs 66% clean across 1,321 tracked restaurants β€” 870 clean, 253 mid, 186 cooked.

Against the 1,321 spots Cooked tracks in Logan Square, this one comes out cleaner than 35% of them.

Other spots in Logan Square

See every restaurant inspection in Logan Square β†’

How Chicago grades restaurants

Chicago does not use letter grades. Every inspection ends in one of three official results: Pass, Pass with Conditions, or Fail. Pass with Conditions means violations were found but corrected on the spot or under a deadline β€” the restaurant is open, with homework. A Fail means serious violations went uncorrected, and it usually brings a re-inspection within days. Chicago also flags β€œpriority” violations, the ones most likely to actually make someone sick. Cooked reads Pass as clean, Pass with Conditions as mid, and Fail as cooked, and shows the itemized violations behind each result.

Source: Chicago Department of Public Health via Chicago Data Portal. Cooked refreshes this data daily β€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated July 13, 2022. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data Β· no account, no sign-up