Cooked?
βœ“!

Hickory's Bbq Salads And More...

health inspection result Β· West Town Β· Chicago
😬mid

Is Hickory's Bbq Salads And More... clean?

Hickory's Bbq Salads And More... is currently Pass w/ Conditions from Chicago Department of Public Health, from an inspection on March 25, 2010. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads mid 😬.

What did inspectors find at Hickory's Bbq Salads And More...?

These are the violations recorded at the most recent inspection on March 25, 2010, in plain English, with the city's own wording underneath.

When was Hickory's Bbq Salads And More... last inspected?

Hickory's Bbq Salads And More... has 2 inspections on record going back to March 25, 2010.

dateresultscore
May 2, 2011closed by the city
March 25, 2010Pass w/ Conditions

Hickory's Bbq Salads And More... vs West Town

West Town runs 72% clean across 2,068 tracked restaurants β€” 1,475 clean, 422 mid, 160 cooked.

Against the 2,068 spots Cooked tracks in West Town, this one comes out cleaner than 21% of them.

Other spots in West Town

See every restaurant inspection in West Town β†’

How Chicago grades restaurants

Chicago does not use letter grades. Every inspection ends in one of three official results: Pass, Pass with Conditions, or Fail. Pass with Conditions means violations were found but corrected on the spot or under a deadline β€” the restaurant is open, with homework. A Fail means serious violations went uncorrected, and it usually brings a re-inspection within days. Chicago also flags β€œpriority” violations, the ones most likely to actually make someone sick. Cooked reads Pass as clean, Pass with Conditions as mid, and Fail as cooked, and shows the itemized violations behind each result.

Source: Chicago Department of Public Health via Chicago Data Portal. Cooked refreshes this data daily β€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated March 25, 2010. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data Β· no account, no sign-up