Cooked?
βœ“

High Impact Fit Club

health inspection result Β· West Lawn Β· Chicago
πŸ˜‡clean

Is High Impact Fit Club clean?

High Impact Fit Club is currently Pass from Chicago Department of Public Health, from an inspection on August 19, 2019. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean πŸ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at High Impact Fit Club?

Nothing was written up at the most recent inspection on August 19, 2019. A clean sheet like this is the best possible result β€” no violations of any severity were recorded.

When was High Impact Fit Club last inspected?

High Impact Fit Club has 3 inspections on record going back to August 14, 2019.

dateresultscore
January 18, 2022closed by the city
August 19, 2019Pass
August 14, 2019Fail

High Impact Fit Club vs West Lawn

West Lawn runs 70% clean across 359 tracked restaurants β€” 249 clean, 60 mid, 47 cooked.

Against the 359 spots Cooked tracks in West Lawn, this one comes out cleaner than 33% of them.

Other spots in West Lawn

See every restaurant inspection in West Lawn β†’

How Chicago grades restaurants

Chicago does not use letter grades. Every inspection ends in one of three official results: Pass, Pass with Conditions, or Fail. Pass with Conditions means violations were found but corrected on the spot or under a deadline β€” the restaurant is open, with homework. A Fail means serious violations went uncorrected, and it usually brings a re-inspection within days. Chicago also flags β€œpriority” violations, the ones most likely to actually make someone sick. Cooked reads Pass as clean, Pass with Conditions as mid, and Fail as cooked, and shows the itemized violations behind each result.

Source: Chicago Department of Public Health via Chicago Data Portal. Cooked refreshes this data daily β€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated August 19, 2019. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data Β· no account, no sign-up