Cooked?
βœ•

I94 Ribs Grill

health inspection result Β· Fuller Park Β· Chicago
πŸͺ³cooked

Is I94 Ribs Grill clean?

I94 Ribs Grill is currently Fail from Chicago Department of Public Health, from an inspection on September 14, 2010. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads cooked πŸͺ³.

What did inspectors find at I94 Ribs Grill?

Nothing was written up at the most recent inspection on September 14, 2010. A clean sheet like this is the best possible result β€” no violations of any severity were recorded.

When was I94 Ribs Grill last inspected?

I94 Ribs Grill has 2 inspections on record going back to September 14, 2010.

dateresultscore
February 21, 2012closed by the city
September 14, 2010Fail

I94 Ribs Grill vs Fuller Park

Fuller Park runs 61% clean across 148 tracked restaurants β€” 89 clean, 36 mid, 21 cooked.

Against the 148 spots Cooked tracks in Fuller Park, this one comes out cleaner than 12% of them.

Other spots in Fuller Park

See every restaurant inspection in Fuller Park β†’

How Chicago grades restaurants

Chicago does not use letter grades. Every inspection ends in one of three official results: Pass, Pass with Conditions, or Fail. Pass with Conditions means violations were found but corrected on the spot or under a deadline β€” the restaurant is open, with homework. A Fail means serious violations went uncorrected, and it usually brings a re-inspection within days. Chicago also flags β€œpriority” violations, the ones most likely to actually make someone sick. Cooked reads Pass as clean, Pass with Conditions as mid, and Fail as cooked, and shows the itemized violations behind each result.

Source: Chicago Department of Public Health via Chicago Data Portal. Cooked refreshes this data daily β€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated September 14, 2010. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data Β· no account, no sign-up