Cooked?
βœ“

Walgreens #2711

health inspection result Β· Clearing Β· Chicago
πŸ˜‡clean

Is Walgreens #2711 clean?

Walgreens #2711 is currently Pass from Chicago Department of Public Health, from an inspection on March 2, 2010. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean πŸ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at Walgreens #2711?

Nothing was written up at the most recent inspection on March 2, 2010. A clean sheet like this is the best possible result β€” no violations of any severity were recorded.

When was Walgreens #2711 last inspected?

Walgreens #2711 has 1 inspection on record going back to March 2, 2010.

dateresultscore
March 2, 2010Pass

Walgreens #2711 vs Clearing

Clearing runs 73% clean across 157 tracked restaurants β€” 115 clean, 23 mid, 19 cooked.

Against the 157 spots Cooked tracks in Clearing, this one comes out cleaner than 29% of them.

Other spots in Clearing

See every restaurant inspection in Clearing β†’

How Chicago grades restaurants

Chicago does not use letter grades. Every inspection ends in one of three official results: Pass, Pass with Conditions, or Fail. Pass with Conditions means violations were found but corrected on the spot or under a deadline β€” the restaurant is open, with homework. A Fail means serious violations went uncorrected, and it usually brings a re-inspection within days. Chicago also flags β€œpriority” violations, the ones most likely to actually make someone sick. Cooked reads Pass as clean, Pass with Conditions as mid, and Fail as cooked, and shows the itemized violations behind each result.

Source: Chicago Department of Public Health via Chicago Data Portal. Cooked refreshes this data daily β€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated March 2, 2010. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data Β· no account, no sign-up