Cooked?
βœ“

Walgreens #5868

health inspection result Β· Mckinley Park Β· Chicago
πŸ˜‡clean

Is Walgreens #5868 clean?

Walgreens #5868 is currently Pass from Chicago Department of Public Health, from an inspection on June 21, 2010. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean πŸ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at Walgreens #5868?

Nothing was written up at the most recent inspection on June 21, 2010. A clean sheet like this is the best possible result β€” no violations of any severity were recorded.

When was Walgreens #5868 last inspected?

Walgreens #5868 has 2 inspections on record going back to June 10, 2010.

dateresultscore
June 21, 2010Pass
June 10, 2010Fail

Walgreens #5868 vs Mckinley Park

Mckinley Park runs 68% clean across 229 tracked restaurants β€” 154 clean, 39 mid, 35 cooked.

Against the 229 spots Cooked tracks in Mckinley Park, this one comes out cleaner than 34% of them.

Other spots in Mckinley Park

See every restaurant inspection in Mckinley Park β†’

How Chicago grades restaurants

Chicago does not use letter grades. Every inspection ends in one of three official results: Pass, Pass with Conditions, or Fail. Pass with Conditions means violations were found but corrected on the spot or under a deadline β€” the restaurant is open, with homework. A Fail means serious violations went uncorrected, and it usually brings a re-inspection within days. Chicago also flags β€œpriority” violations, the ones most likely to actually make someone sick. Cooked reads Pass as clean, Pass with Conditions as mid, and Fail as cooked, and shows the itemized violations behind each result.

Source: Chicago Department of Public Health via Chicago Data Portal. Cooked refreshes this data daily β€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated June 21, 2010. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data Β· no account, no sign-up