Cooked?
βœ“!

Wendy's Reef Kitchens

health inspection result Β· East Garfield Park Β· Chicago
😬mid

Is Wendy's Reef Kitchens clean?

Wendy's Reef Kitchens is currently Pass w/ Conditions from Chicago Department of Public Health, from an inspection on January 18, 2022. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads mid 😬.

What did inspectors find at Wendy's Reef Kitchens?

These are the violations recorded at the most recent inspection on January 18, 2022, in plain English, with the city's own wording underneath.

When was Wendy's Reef Kitchens last inspected?

Wendy's Reef Kitchens has 1 inspection on record going back to January 18, 2022.

dateresultscore
January 18, 2022Pass w/ Conditions

Wendy's Reef Kitchens vs East Garfield Park

East Garfield Park runs 66% clean across 510 tracked restaurants β€” 336 clean, 87 mid, 85 cooked.

Against the 510 spots Cooked tracks in East Garfield Park, this one comes out cleaner than 28% of them.

Other spots in East Garfield Park

See every restaurant inspection in East Garfield Park β†’

How Chicago grades restaurants

Chicago does not use letter grades. Every inspection ends in one of three official results: Pass, Pass with Conditions, or Fail. Pass with Conditions means violations were found but corrected on the spot or under a deadline β€” the restaurant is open, with homework. A Fail means serious violations went uncorrected, and it usually brings a re-inspection within days. Chicago also flags β€œpriority” violations, the ones most likely to actually make someone sick. Cooked reads Pass as clean, Pass with Conditions as mid, and Fail as cooked, and shows the itemized violations behind each result.

Source: Chicago Department of Public Health via Chicago Data Portal. Cooked refreshes this data daily β€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated January 18, 2022. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data Β· no account, no sign-up