Cooked?
βœ•

Willys One Stop Shop

health inspection result Β· West Garfield Park Β· Chicago
πŸͺ³cooked

Is Willys One Stop Shop clean?

Willys One Stop Shop is currently Fail from Chicago Department of Public Health, from an inspection on December 4, 2018. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads cooked πŸͺ³.

What did inspectors find at Willys One Stop Shop?

These are the violations recorded at the most recent inspection on December 4, 2018, in plain English, with the city's own wording underneath.

When was Willys One Stop Shop last inspected?

Willys One Stop Shop has 5 inspections on record going back to October 31, 2017.

dateresultscore
December 20, 2018closed by the city
December 4, 2018Fail
January 26, 2018Pass w/ Conditions
November 16, 2017Pass
October 31, 2017β€”

Willys One Stop Shop vs West Garfield Park

West Garfield Park runs 69% clean across 620 tracked restaurants β€” 424 clean, 107 mid, 85 cooked.

Against the 620 spots Cooked tracks in West Garfield Park, this one comes out cleaner than 11% of them.

Other spots in West Garfield Park

See every restaurant inspection in West Garfield Park β†’

How Chicago grades restaurants

Chicago does not use letter grades. Every inspection ends in one of three official results: Pass, Pass with Conditions, or Fail. Pass with Conditions means violations were found but corrected on the spot or under a deadline β€” the restaurant is open, with homework. A Fail means serious violations went uncorrected, and it usually brings a re-inspection within days. Chicago also flags β€œpriority” violations, the ones most likely to actually make someone sick. Cooked reads Pass as clean, Pass with Conditions as mid, and Fail as cooked, and shows the itemized violations behind each result.

Source: Chicago Department of Public Health via Chicago Data Portal. Cooked refreshes this data daily β€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated December 4, 2018. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data Β· no account, no sign-up