Cooked?
βœ“

Yi Shou Dian

health inspection result Β· Bridgeport Β· Chicago
πŸ˜‡clean

Is Yi Shou Dian clean?

Yi Shou Dian is currently Pass from Chicago Department of Public Health, from an inspection on June 11, 2026. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean πŸ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at Yi Shou Dian?

These are the violations recorded at the most recent inspection on June 11, 2026, in plain English, with the city's own wording underneath.

When was Yi Shou Dian last inspected?

Yi Shou Dian has 6 inspections on record going back to June 27, 2022.

dateresultscore
June 11, 2026Pass
June 4, 2026Fail
June 27, 2025Pass
December 4, 2024Pass
November 8, 2023Pass
June 27, 2022Pass w/ Conditions

Yi Shou Dian vs Bridgeport

Bridgeport runs 69% clean across 347 tracked restaurants β€” 239 clean, 41 mid, 67 cooked.

Against the 347 spots Cooked tracks in Bridgeport, this one comes out cleaner than 52% of them.

Other spots in Bridgeport

See every restaurant inspection in Bridgeport β†’

How Chicago grades restaurants

Chicago does not use letter grades. Every inspection ends in one of three official results: Pass, Pass with Conditions, or Fail. Pass with Conditions means violations were found but corrected on the spot or under a deadline β€” the restaurant is open, with homework. A Fail means serious violations went uncorrected, and it usually brings a re-inspection within days. Chicago also flags β€œpriority” violations, the ones most likely to actually make someone sick. Cooked reads Pass as clean, Pass with Conditions as mid, and Fail as cooked, and shows the itemized violations behind each result.

Source: Chicago Department of Public Health via Chicago Data Portal. Cooked refreshes this data daily β€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated June 11, 2026. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data Β· no account, no sign-up