Cooked?
?

Bella Fmhr #1

health inspection grade · Las Vegas · North Las Vegas
🪳cooked
🚫 the city has this spot closed.

Is Bella Fmhr #1 clean?

Bella Fmhr #1 is currently listed as closed by Southern Nevada Health District (SNHD), as of its inspection on July 27, 2022. A closure means inspectors found conditions serious enough to stop service — it is not the same as a restaurant choosing to shut down, and the listing can change once the problems are fixed and re-inspected.

What did inspectors find at Bella Fmhr #1?

These are the violations recorded at the most recent inspection on July 27, 2022, in plain English, with the city's own wording underneath.

When was Bella Fmhr #1 last inspected?

Bella Fmhr #1 has 1 inspection on record going back to July 27, 2022, averaging 30 points.

dateresultscore
July 27, 2022closed by the city30 pts

Bella Fmhr #1 vs Las Vegas

Las Vegas runs 99% clean across 12,050 tracked restaurants — 11,129 clean, 109 mid, 24 cooked.

Against the 12,050 spots Cooked tracks in Las Vegas, this one comes out cleaner than 0% of them.

Other spots in Las Vegas

See every restaurant inspection in Las Vegas →

How Las Vegas grades restaurants

The Southern Nevada Health District grades on demerits, and here more is worse: roughly 0–10 demerits earns an A, 11–20 a B, and 21 or more a C. Serious problems can skip the ladder entirely — an imminent health hazard gets the permit suspended and the kitchen shut on the spot, which shows up as a closure rather than a letter. SNHD covers all of Clark County, so Henderson, North Las Vegas and the unincorporated Strip all run the same scheme. Cooked reads A as clean, B as mid, C or a closure as cooked.

Source: Southern Nevada Health District (SNHD) via SNHD Restaurant Inspections. Cooked refreshes this data daily — this listing's most recent inspection is dated July 27, 2022. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data · no account, no sign-up