Cooked?
A

Circa 2Nd Floor Service Bar

health inspection grade ยท Las Vegas
๐Ÿ˜‡clean

Is Circa 2Nd Floor Service Bar clean?

Circa 2Nd Floor Service Bar is currently Grade A from Southern Nevada Health District (SNHD), from an inspection on February 24, 2025. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean ๐Ÿ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at Circa 2Nd Floor Service Bar?

These are the violations recorded at the most recent inspection on February 24, 2025, in plain English, with the city's own wording underneath.

When was Circa 2Nd Floor Service Bar last inspected?

Circa 2Nd Floor Service Bar has 5 inspections on record going back to March 2, 2021, averaging 2 points.

dateresultscore
February 24, 2025Grade A3 pts
January 23, 2024Grade A3 pts
July 11, 2023Grade A3 pts
April 26, 2022Grade A0 pts
March 2, 2021Grade A0 pts

Circa 2Nd Floor Service Bar vs Las Vegas

Las Vegas runs 99% clean across 6,451 tracked restaurants โ€” 5,724 clean, 64 mid, 22 cooked.

Against the 6,451 spots Cooked tracks in Las Vegas, this one comes out cleaner than 40% of them.

Other spots in Las Vegas

See every restaurant inspection in Las Vegas โ†’

How Las Vegas grades restaurants

The Southern Nevada Health District grades on demerits, and here more is worse: roughly 0โ€“10 demerits earns an A, 11โ€“20 a B, and 21 or more a C. Serious problems can skip the ladder entirely โ€” an imminent health hazard gets the permit suspended and the kitchen shut on the spot, which shows up as a closure rather than a letter. SNHD covers all of Clark County, so Henderson, North Las Vegas and the unincorporated Strip all run the same scheme. Cooked reads A as clean, B as mid, C or a closure as cooked.

Source: Southern Nevada Health District (SNHD) via SNHD Restaurant Inspections. Cooked refreshes this data daily โ€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated February 24, 2025. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data ยท no account, no sign-up