Cooked?
A

Crush Pad Wine Bar And Bottle Shop

health inspection grade Β· Las Vegas
πŸ˜‡clean

Is Crush Pad Wine Bar And Bottle Shop clean?

Crush Pad Wine Bar And Bottle Shop is currently Grade A from Southern Nevada Health District (SNHD), from an inspection on April 1, 2026. Inspectors wrote up 1 critical violation β€” the kind most directly linked to foodborne illness. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean πŸ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at Crush Pad Wine Bar And Bottle Shop?

These are the violations recorded at the most recent inspection on April 1, 2026, in plain English, with the city's own wording underneath.

When was Crush Pad Wine Bar And Bottle Shop last inspected?

Crush Pad Wine Bar And Bottle Shop has 3 inspections on record going back to April 17, 2024, averaging 4 points.

dateresultscore
April 1, 2026Grade A5 pts
August 25, 2025Grade A5 pts
April 17, 2024Grade A3 pts

Crush Pad Wine Bar And Bottle Shop vs Las Vegas

Las Vegas runs 99% clean across 12,052 tracked restaurants β€” 11,126 clean, 107 mid, 32 cooked.

Against the 12,052 spots Cooked tracks in Las Vegas, this one comes out cleaner than 34% of them.

Other spots in Las Vegas

See every restaurant inspection in Las Vegas β†’

How Las Vegas grades restaurants

The Southern Nevada Health District grades on demerits, and here more is worse: roughly 0–10 demerits earns an A, 11–20 a B, and 21 or more a C. Serious problems can skip the ladder entirely β€” an imminent health hazard gets the permit suspended and the kitchen shut on the spot, which shows up as a closure rather than a letter. SNHD covers all of Clark County, so Henderson, North Las Vegas and the unincorporated Strip all run the same scheme. Cooked reads A as clean, B as mid, C or a closure as cooked.

Source: Southern Nevada Health District (SNHD) via SNHD Restaurant Inspections. Cooked refreshes this data daily β€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated April 1, 2026. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data Β· no account, no sign-up