Cooked?
A

Del Taco #1438

health inspection grade ยท North Las Vegas
๐Ÿ˜‡clean

Is Del Taco #1438 clean?

Del Taco #1438 is currently Grade A from Southern Nevada Health District (SNHD), from an inspection on March 4, 2026. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean ๐Ÿ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at Del Taco #1438?

These are the violations recorded at the most recent inspection on March 4, 2026, in plain English, with the city's own wording underneath.

When was Del Taco #1438 last inspected?

Del Taco #1438 has 8 inspections on record going back to July 28, 2021, averaging 5 points.

dateresultscore
March 4, 2026Grade A3 pts
January 28, 2025Grade A8 pts
March 12, 2024Grade A6 pts
July 25, 2023Grade A3 pts
November 21, 2022Grade A0 pts
April 18, 2022Grade A8 pts
August 9, 2021Grade A0 pts
July 28, 2021Grade B11 pts

Del Taco #1438 vs North Las Vegas

North Las Vegas runs 98% clean across 2,507 tracked restaurants โ€” 2,123 clean, 33 mid, 8 cooked.

Against the 2,507 spots Cooked tracks in North Las Vegas, this one comes out cleaner than 44% of them.

Other spots in North Las Vegas

See every restaurant inspection in North Las Vegas โ†’

How Las Vegas grades restaurants

The Southern Nevada Health District grades on demerits, and here more is worse: roughly 0โ€“10 demerits earns an A, 11โ€“20 a B, and 21 or more a C. Serious problems can skip the ladder entirely โ€” an imminent health hazard gets the permit suspended and the kitchen shut on the spot, which shows up as a closure rather than a letter. SNHD covers all of Clark County, so Henderson, North Las Vegas and the unincorporated Strip all run the same scheme. Cooked reads A as clean, B as mid, C or a closure as cooked.

Source: Southern Nevada Health District (SNHD) via SNHD Restaurant Inspections. Cooked refreshes this data daily โ€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated March 4, 2026. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data ยท no account, no sign-up