Cooked?
A

Dotty's #199 - Bar

health inspection grade ยท North Las Vegas ยท Las Vegas
๐Ÿ˜‡clean

Is Dotty's #199 - Bar clean?

Dotty's #199 - Bar is currently Grade A from Southern Nevada Health District (SNHD), from an inspection on February 9, 2026. Inspectors wrote up 1 critical violation โ€” the kind most directly linked to foodborne illness. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean ๐Ÿ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at Dotty's #199 - Bar?

These are the violations recorded at the most recent inspection on February 9, 2026, in plain English, with the city's own wording underneath.

When was Dotty's #199 - Bar last inspected?

Dotty's #199 - Bar has 9 inspections on record going back to October 7, 2020, averaging 1 points.

dateresultscore
February 9, 2026Grade A5 pts
April 4, 2025Grade A0 pts
April 11, 2024Grade A0 pts
February 9, 2023Grade A0 pts
June 28, 2022Grade A0 pts
July 30, 2021Grade A0 pts
March 24, 2021Grade A0 pts
October 28, 2020Grade A0 pts
October 7, 2020Grade A0 pts

Dotty's #199 - Bar vs North Las Vegas

North Las Vegas runs 98% clean across 2,507 tracked restaurants โ€” 2,123 clean, 33 mid, 8 cooked.

Against the 2,507 spots Cooked tracks in North Las Vegas, this one comes out cleaner than 39% of them.

Other spots in North Las Vegas

See every restaurant inspection in North Las Vegas โ†’

How Las Vegas grades restaurants

The Southern Nevada Health District grades on demerits, and here more is worse: roughly 0โ€“10 demerits earns an A, 11โ€“20 a B, and 21 or more a C. Serious problems can skip the ladder entirely โ€” an imminent health hazard gets the permit suspended and the kitchen shut on the spot, which shows up as a closure rather than a letter. SNHD covers all of Clark County, so Henderson, North Las Vegas and the unincorporated Strip all run the same scheme. Cooked reads A as clean, B as mid, C or a closure as cooked.

Source: Southern Nevada Health District (SNHD) via SNHD Restaurant Inspections. Cooked refreshes this data daily โ€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated February 9, 2026. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data ยท no account, no sign-up