Cooked?
A

Draft House Barn Bar 2

health inspection grade ยท North Las Vegas ยท Las Vegas
๐Ÿ˜‡clean

Is Draft House Barn Bar 2 clean?

Draft House Barn Bar 2 is currently Grade A from Southern Nevada Health District (SNHD), from an inspection on November 4, 2025. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean ๐Ÿ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at Draft House Barn Bar 2?

These are the violations recorded at the most recent inspection on November 4, 2025, in plain English, with the city's own wording underneath.

When was Draft House Barn Bar 2 last inspected?

Draft House Barn Bar 2 has 4 inspections on record going back to December 1, 2022, averaging 2 points.

dateresultscore
November 4, 2025Grade A3 pts
September 10, 2024Grade A3 pts
March 30, 2023Grade A0 pts
December 1, 2022Grade A0 pts

Draft House Barn Bar 2 vs North Las Vegas

North Las Vegas runs 98% clean across 2,507 tracked restaurants โ€” 2,123 clean, 33 mid, 8 cooked.

Against the 2,507 spots Cooked tracks in North Las Vegas, this one comes out cleaner than 44% of them.

Other spots in North Las Vegas

See every restaurant inspection in North Las Vegas โ†’

How Las Vegas grades restaurants

The Southern Nevada Health District grades on demerits, and here more is worse: roughly 0โ€“10 demerits earns an A, 11โ€“20 a B, and 21 or more a C. Serious problems can skip the ladder entirely โ€” an imminent health hazard gets the permit suspended and the kitchen shut on the spot, which shows up as a closure rather than a letter. SNHD covers all of Clark County, so Henderson, North Las Vegas and the unincorporated Strip all run the same scheme. Cooked reads A as clean, B as mid, C or a closure as cooked.

Source: Southern Nevada Health District (SNHD) via SNHD Restaurant Inspections. Cooked refreshes this data daily โ€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated November 4, 2025. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data ยท no account, no sign-up