Cooked?
A

Kentucky Fried Chicken #212104

health inspection grade ยท North Las Vegas
๐Ÿ˜‡clean

Is Kentucky Fried Chicken #212104 clean?

Kentucky Fried Chicken #212104 is currently Grade A from Southern Nevada Health District (SNHD), from an inspection on March 23, 2026. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean ๐Ÿ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at Kentucky Fried Chicken #212104?

These are the violations recorded at the most recent inspection on March 23, 2026, in plain English, with the city's own wording underneath.

When was Kentucky Fried Chicken #212104 last inspected?

Kentucky Fried Chicken #212104 has 9 inspections on record going back to November 4, 2020, averaging 2 points.

dateresultscore
March 23, 2026Grade A6 pts
November 18, 2025Grade A0 pts
March 4, 2025Grade A0 pts
May 15, 2024Grade A0 pts
December 15, 2023Grade A3 pts
June 15, 2023Grade A3 pts
March 21, 2022Grade A3 pts
May 24, 2021Grade A3 pts
November 4, 2020Grade A0 pts

Kentucky Fried Chicken #212104 vs North Las Vegas

North Las Vegas runs 98% clean across 2,507 tracked restaurants โ€” 2,123 clean, 33 mid, 8 cooked.

Against the 2,507 spots Cooked tracks in North Las Vegas, this one comes out cleaner than 26% of them.

Other spots in North Las Vegas

See every restaurant inspection in North Las Vegas โ†’

How Las Vegas grades restaurants

The Southern Nevada Health District grades on demerits, and here more is worse: roughly 0โ€“10 demerits earns an A, 11โ€“20 a B, and 21 or more a C. Serious problems can skip the ladder entirely โ€” an imminent health hazard gets the permit suspended and the kitchen shut on the spot, which shows up as a closure rather than a letter. SNHD covers all of Clark County, so Henderson, North Las Vegas and the unincorporated Strip all run the same scheme. Cooked reads A as clean, B as mid, C or a closure as cooked.

Source: Southern Nevada Health District (SNHD) via SNHD Restaurant Inspections. Cooked refreshes this data daily โ€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated March 23, 2026. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data ยท no account, no sign-up