Cooked?
A

Little Caesars Pizza

health inspection grade ยท Las Vegas
๐Ÿ˜‡clean

Is Little Caesars Pizza clean?

Little Caesars Pizza is currently Grade A from Southern Nevada Health District (SNHD), from an inspection on March 24, 2026. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean ๐Ÿ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at Little Caesars Pizza?

Nothing was written up at the most recent inspection on March 24, 2026. A clean sheet like this is the best possible result โ€” no violations of any severity were recorded.

When was Little Caesars Pizza last inspected?

Little Caesars Pizza has 4 inspections on record going back to January 16, 2024, averaging 7 points.

dateresultscore
March 24, 2026Grade A0 pts
March 17, 2026Grade B17 pts
March 19, 2025Grade A9 pts
January 16, 2024Grade A0 pts

Little Caesars Pizza vs Las Vegas

Las Vegas runs 99% clean across 12,050 tracked restaurants โ€” 11,124 clean, 107 mid, 31 cooked.

Against the 12,050 spots Cooked tracks in Las Vegas, this one comes out cleaner than 65% of them.

Other spots in Las Vegas

See every restaurant inspection in Las Vegas โ†’

How Las Vegas grades restaurants

The Southern Nevada Health District grades on demerits, and here more is worse: roughly 0โ€“10 demerits earns an A, 11โ€“20 a B, and 21 or more a C. Serious problems can skip the ladder entirely โ€” an imminent health hazard gets the permit suspended and the kitchen shut on the spot, which shows up as a closure rather than a letter. SNHD covers all of Clark County, so Henderson, North Las Vegas and the unincorporated Strip all run the same scheme. Cooked reads A as clean, B as mid, C or a closure as cooked.

Source: Southern Nevada Health District (SNHD) via SNHD Restaurant Inspections. Cooked refreshes this data daily โ€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated March 24, 2026. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data ยท no account, no sign-up