Cooked?
A

Pa'ina Cafe

health inspection grade ยท Las Vegas
๐Ÿ˜‡clean

Is Pa'ina Cafe clean?

Pa'ina Cafe is currently Grade A from Southern Nevada Health District (SNHD), from an inspection on March 9, 2026. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean ๐Ÿ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at Pa'ina Cafe?

Nothing was written up at the most recent inspection on March 9, 2026. A clean sheet like this is the best possible result โ€” no violations of any severity were recorded.

When was Pa'ina Cafe last inspected?

Pa'ina Cafe has 10 inspections on record going back to July 8, 2021, averaging 7 points.

dateresultscore
March 9, 2026Grade A0 pts
September 11, 2025Grade A0 pts
September 10, 2025Grade B17 pts
February 5, 2025Grade A0 pts
February 3, 2025Grade B20 pts
March 27, 2024Grade A0 pts
March 21, 2024Grade B17 pts
March 2, 2023Grade A3 pts
March 24, 2022Grade A9 pts
July 8, 2021Grade A8 pts

Pa'ina Cafe vs Las Vegas

Las Vegas runs 99% clean across 12,050 tracked restaurants โ€” 11,129 clean, 109 mid, 24 cooked.

Against the 12,050 spots Cooked tracks in Las Vegas, this one comes out cleaner than 65% of them.

Other spots in Las Vegas

See every restaurant inspection in Las Vegas โ†’

How Las Vegas grades restaurants

The Southern Nevada Health District grades on demerits, and here more is worse: roughly 0โ€“10 demerits earns an A, 11โ€“20 a B, and 21 or more a C. Serious problems can skip the ladder entirely โ€” an imminent health hazard gets the permit suspended and the kitchen shut on the spot, which shows up as a closure rather than a letter. SNHD covers all of Clark County, so Henderson, North Las Vegas and the unincorporated Strip all run the same scheme. Cooked reads A as clean, B as mid, C or a closure as cooked.

Source: Southern Nevada Health District (SNHD) via SNHD Restaurant Inspections. Cooked refreshes this data daily โ€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated March 9, 2026. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data ยท no account, no sign-up