Cooked?
A

Port Of Subs #263

health inspection grade ยท Henderson ยท Las Vegas
๐Ÿ˜‡clean

Is Port Of Subs #263 clean?

Port Of Subs #263 is currently Grade A from Southern Nevada Health District (SNHD), from an inspection on June 3, 2026. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean ๐Ÿ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at Port Of Subs #263?

Nothing was written up at the most recent inspection on June 3, 2026. A clean sheet like this is the best possible result โ€” no violations of any severity were recorded.

When was Port Of Subs #263 last inspected?

Port Of Subs #263 has 6 inspections on record going back to March 12, 2021, averaging 2 points.

dateresultscore
June 3, 2026Grade A0 pts
May 5, 2025Grade A5 pts
March 25, 2024Grade A0 pts
February 8, 2023Grade A6 pts
June 27, 2022Grade A3 pts
March 12, 2021Grade A0 pts

Port Of Subs #263 vs Henderson

Henderson runs 98% clean across 2,529 tracked restaurants โ€” 2,333 clean, 32 mid, 6 cooked.

Against the 2,529 spots Cooked tracks in Henderson, this one comes out cleaner than 66% of them.

Other spots in Henderson

See every restaurant inspection in Henderson โ†’

How Las Vegas grades restaurants

The Southern Nevada Health District grades on demerits, and here more is worse: roughly 0โ€“10 demerits earns an A, 11โ€“20 a B, and 21 or more a C. Serious problems can skip the ladder entirely โ€” an imminent health hazard gets the permit suspended and the kitchen shut on the spot, which shows up as a closure rather than a letter. SNHD covers all of Clark County, so Henderson, North Las Vegas and the unincorporated Strip all run the same scheme. Cooked reads A as clean, B as mid, C or a closure as cooked.

Source: Southern Nevada Health District (SNHD) via SNHD Restaurant Inspections. Cooked refreshes this data daily โ€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated June 3, 2026. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data ยท no account, no sign-up