Cooked?
A

Roberts, Aggie Elementary School Kitchen

health inspection grade ยท Henderson
๐Ÿ˜‡clean

Is Roberts, Aggie Elementary School Kitchen clean?

Roberts, Aggie Elementary School Kitchen is currently Grade A from Southern Nevada Health District (SNHD), from an inspection on February 11, 2026. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean ๐Ÿ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at Roberts, Aggie Elementary School Kitchen?

Nothing was written up at the most recent inspection on February 11, 2026. A clean sheet like this is the best possible result โ€” no violations of any severity were recorded.

When was Roberts, Aggie Elementary School Kitchen last inspected?

Roberts, Aggie Elementary School Kitchen has 11 inspections on record going back to March 9, 2021, averaging 0 points.

dateresultscore
February 11, 2026Grade A0 pts
October 13, 2025Grade A0 pts
March 11, 2025Grade A0 pts
November 25, 2024Grade A0 pts
January 8, 2024Grade A0 pts
August 17, 2023Grade A0 pts
January 12, 2023Grade A0 pts
August 11, 2022Grade A0 pts
January 26, 2022Grade A0 pts
September 28, 2021Grade A0 pts
March 9, 2021Grade A0 pts

Roberts, Aggie Elementary School Kitchen vs Henderson

Henderson runs 98% clean across 2,529 tracked restaurants โ€” 2,333 clean, 32 mid, 6 cooked.

Against the 2,529 spots Cooked tracks in Henderson, this one comes out cleaner than 66% of them.

Other spots in Henderson

See every restaurant inspection in Henderson โ†’

How Las Vegas grades restaurants

The Southern Nevada Health District grades on demerits, and here more is worse: roughly 0โ€“10 demerits earns an A, 11โ€“20 a B, and 21 or more a C. Serious problems can skip the ladder entirely โ€” an imminent health hazard gets the permit suspended and the kitchen shut on the spot, which shows up as a closure rather than a letter. SNHD covers all of Clark County, so Henderson, North Las Vegas and the unincorporated Strip all run the same scheme. Cooked reads A as clean, B as mid, C or a closure as cooked.

Source: Southern Nevada Health District (SNHD) via SNHD Restaurant Inspections. Cooked refreshes this data daily โ€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated February 11, 2026. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data ยท no account, no sign-up