Cooked?
A

Samsara Ethio Fusion, Llc

health inspection grade ยท Las Vegas
๐Ÿ˜‡clean

Is Samsara Ethio Fusion, Llc clean?

Samsara Ethio Fusion, Llc is currently Grade A from Southern Nevada Health District (SNHD), from an inspection on November 5, 2025. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean ๐Ÿ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at Samsara Ethio Fusion, Llc?

These are the violations recorded at the most recent inspection on November 5, 2025, in plain English, with the city's own wording underneath.

When was Samsara Ethio Fusion, Llc last inspected?

Samsara Ethio Fusion, Llc has 7 inspections on record going back to August 31, 2021, averaging 9 points.

dateresultscore
November 5, 2025Grade A9 pts
December 12, 2024Grade A9 pts
February 22, 2024Grade A0 pts
February 15, 2024Grade B19 pts
December 6, 2022Grade A0 pts
November 28, 2022Grade B17 pts
August 31, 2021Grade A8 pts

Samsara Ethio Fusion, Llc vs Las Vegas

Las Vegas runs 99% clean across 12,050 tracked restaurants โ€” 11,124 clean, 107 mid, 31 cooked.

Against the 12,050 spots Cooked tracks in Las Vegas, this one comes out cleaner than 3% of them.

Other spots in Las Vegas

See every restaurant inspection in Las Vegas โ†’

How Las Vegas grades restaurants

The Southern Nevada Health District grades on demerits, and here more is worse: roughly 0โ€“10 demerits earns an A, 11โ€“20 a B, and 21 or more a C. Serious problems can skip the ladder entirely โ€” an imminent health hazard gets the permit suspended and the kitchen shut on the spot, which shows up as a closure rather than a letter. SNHD covers all of Clark County, so Henderson, North Las Vegas and the unincorporated Strip all run the same scheme. Cooked reads A as clean, B as mid, C or a closure as cooked.

Source: Southern Nevada Health District (SNHD) via SNHD Restaurant Inspections. Cooked refreshes this data daily โ€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated November 5, 2025. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data ยท no account, no sign-up