Cooked?
A

Sbarro @ Railroad Pass

health inspection grade ยท Boulder City ยท Henderson
๐Ÿ˜‡clean

Is Sbarro @ Railroad Pass clean?

Sbarro @ Railroad Pass is currently Grade A from Southern Nevada Health District (SNHD), from an inspection on June 11, 2026. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean ๐Ÿ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at Sbarro @ Railroad Pass?

These are the violations recorded at the most recent inspection on June 11, 2026, in plain English, with the city's own wording underneath.

When was Sbarro @ Railroad Pass last inspected?

Sbarro @ Railroad Pass has 7 inspections on record going back to July 30, 2021, averaging 5 points.

dateresultscore
June 11, 2026Grade A3 pts
April 15, 2025Grade A9 pts
January 11, 2024Grade A3 pts
October 11, 2023Grade A3 pts
March 9, 2023Grade A10 pts
March 4, 2022Grade A0 pts
July 30, 2021Grade A9 pts

Sbarro @ Railroad Pass vs Boulder City

Boulder City runs 99% clean across 166 tracked restaurants โ€” 155 clean, 2 mid, 0 cooked.

Against the 166 spots Cooked tracks in Boulder City, this one comes out cleaner than 39% of them.

Other spots in Boulder City

See every restaurant inspection in Boulder City โ†’

How Las Vegas grades restaurants

The Southern Nevada Health District grades on demerits, and here more is worse: roughly 0โ€“10 demerits earns an A, 11โ€“20 a B, and 21 or more a C. Serious problems can skip the ladder entirely โ€” an imminent health hazard gets the permit suspended and the kitchen shut on the spot, which shows up as a closure rather than a letter. SNHD covers all of Clark County, so Henderson, North Las Vegas and the unincorporated Strip all run the same scheme. Cooked reads A as clean, B as mid, C or a closure as cooked.

Source: Southern Nevada Health District (SNHD) via SNHD Restaurant Inspections. Cooked refreshes this data daily โ€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated June 11, 2026. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data ยท no account, no sign-up