Cooked?
A

South Point Bingo Bar

health inspection grade ยท Henderson ยท Las Vegas
๐Ÿ˜‡clean

Is South Point Bingo Bar clean?

South Point Bingo Bar is currently Grade A from Southern Nevada Health District (SNHD), from an inspection on July 29, 2025. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean ๐Ÿ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at South Point Bingo Bar?

Nothing was written up at the most recent inspection on July 29, 2025. A clean sheet like this is the best possible result โ€” no violations of any severity were recorded.

When was South Point Bingo Bar last inspected?

South Point Bingo Bar has 5 inspections on record going back to August 23, 2021, averaging 0 points.

dateresultscore
July 29, 2025Grade A0 pts
August 6, 2024Grade A0 pts
November 30, 2023Grade A0 pts
August 24, 2022Grade A0 pts
August 23, 2021Grade A0 pts

South Point Bingo Bar vs Henderson

Henderson runs 98% clean across 2,529 tracked restaurants โ€” 2,333 clean, 32 mid, 6 cooked.

Against the 2,529 spots Cooked tracks in Henderson, this one comes out cleaner than 66% of them.

Other spots in Henderson

See every restaurant inspection in Henderson โ†’

How Las Vegas grades restaurants

The Southern Nevada Health District grades on demerits, and here more is worse: roughly 0โ€“10 demerits earns an A, 11โ€“20 a B, and 21 or more a C. Serious problems can skip the ladder entirely โ€” an imminent health hazard gets the permit suspended and the kitchen shut on the spot, which shows up as a closure rather than a letter. SNHD covers all of Clark County, so Henderson, North Las Vegas and the unincorporated Strip all run the same scheme. Cooked reads A as clean, B as mid, C or a closure as cooked.

Source: Southern Nevada Health District (SNHD) via SNHD Restaurant Inspections. Cooked refreshes this data daily โ€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated July 29, 2025. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data ยท no account, no sign-up