Cooked?
A

Stateline Casino Bar

health inspection grade ยท Mesquite
๐Ÿ˜‡clean

Is Stateline Casino Bar clean?

Stateline Casino Bar is currently Grade A from Southern Nevada Health District (SNHD), from an inspection on June 2, 2026. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean ๐Ÿ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at Stateline Casino Bar?

These are the violations recorded at the most recent inspection on June 2, 2026, in plain English, with the city's own wording underneath.

When was Stateline Casino Bar last inspected?

Stateline Casino Bar has 7 inspections on record going back to December 8, 2020, averaging 3 points.

dateresultscore
June 2, 2026Grade A3 pts
April 24, 2025Grade A6 pts
March 7, 2024Grade A0 pts
March 17, 2023Grade A5 pts
January 20, 2022Grade A3 pts
August 19, 2021Grade A3 pts
December 8, 2020Grade A0 pts

Stateline Casino Bar vs Mesquite

Mesquite runs 96% clean across 205 tracked restaurants โ€” 181 clean, 6 mid, 1 cooked.

Against the 205 spots Cooked tracks in Mesquite, this one comes out cleaner than 44% of them.

Other spots in Mesquite

See every restaurant inspection in Mesquite โ†’

How Las Vegas grades restaurants

The Southern Nevada Health District grades on demerits, and here more is worse: roughly 0โ€“10 demerits earns an A, 11โ€“20 a B, and 21 or more a C. Serious problems can skip the ladder entirely โ€” an imminent health hazard gets the permit suspended and the kitchen shut on the spot, which shows up as a closure rather than a letter. SNHD covers all of Clark County, so Henderson, North Las Vegas and the unincorporated Strip all run the same scheme. Cooked reads A as clean, B as mid, C or a closure as cooked.

Source: Southern Nevada Health District (SNHD) via SNHD Restaurant Inspections. Cooked refreshes this data daily โ€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated June 2, 2026. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data ยท no account, no sign-up