Cooked?
A

24 Hour Fitness #118

health inspection grade Β· Little Bangladesh Β· Los Angeles
πŸ˜‡clean

Is 24 Hour Fitness #118 clean?

24 Hour Fitness #118 is currently Grade A from LA County Department of Public Health, Environmental Health, from an inspection on August 19, 2025. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean πŸ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at 24 Hour Fitness #118?

Nothing was written up at the most recent inspection on August 19, 2025. A clean sheet like this is the best possible result β€” no violations of any severity were recorded.

When was 24 Hour Fitness #118 last inspected?

24 Hour Fitness #118 has 3 inspections on record going back to August 1, 2023, averaging 100 points.

dateresultscore
August 19, 2025Grade A100 pts
July 1, 2024Grade A99 pts
August 1, 2023Grade A100 pts

24 Hour Fitness #118 vs Little Bangladesh

Little Bangladesh runs 93% clean across 531 tracked restaurants β€” 494 clean, 31 mid, 6 cooked.

Against the 531 spots Cooked tracks in Little Bangladesh, this one comes out cleaner than 98% of them.

Other spots in Little Bangladesh

See every restaurant inspection in Little Bangladesh β†’

How Los Angeles grades restaurants

Los Angeles County posts a letter placard in the window, and unlike New York the score runs the friendly way: higher is better. 90 to 100 points earns an A, 80 to 89 a B, and anything below that a C. The county inspects roughly every six months to a year depending on risk, and a failed inspection can close a kitchen until it is fixed. Because LA’s scores are final at the time of inspection β€” there is no pending window β€” a letter can be read straight off the score when the placard field is blank.

Source: LA County Department of Public Health, Environmental Health via LA County Open Data. Cooked refreshes this data daily β€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated August 19, 2025. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data Β· no account, no sign-up