Cooked?
A

7455 Sushi By Roshi

health inspection grade Β· Melrose Β· Los Angeles
πŸ˜‡clean

Is 7455 Sushi By Roshi clean?

7455 Sushi By Roshi is currently Grade A from LA County Department of Public Health, Environmental Health, from an inspection on November 15, 2024. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean πŸ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at 7455 Sushi By Roshi?

These are the violations recorded at the most recent inspection on November 15, 2024, in plain English, with the city's own wording underneath.

When was 7455 Sushi By Roshi last inspected?

7455 Sushi By Roshi has 2 inspections on record going back to August 16, 2023, averaging 89 points.

dateresultscore
November 15, 2024Grade A96 pts
August 16, 2023Grade B81 pts

7455 Sushi By Roshi vs Melrose

Melrose runs 98% clean across 653 tracked restaurants β€” 637 clean, 13 mid, 3 cooked.

Against the 653 spots Cooked tracks in Melrose, this one comes out cleaner than 49% of them.

Other spots in Melrose

See every restaurant inspection in Melrose β†’

How Los Angeles grades restaurants

Los Angeles County posts a letter placard in the window, and unlike New York the score runs the friendly way: higher is better. 90 to 100 points earns an A, 80 to 89 a B, and anything below that a C. The county inspects roughly every six months to a year depending on risk, and a failed inspection can close a kitchen until it is fixed. Because LA’s scores are final at the time of inspection β€” there is no pending window β€” a letter can be read straight off the score when the placard field is blank.

Source: LA County Department of Public Health, Environmental Health via LA County Open Data. Cooked refreshes this data daily β€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated November 15, 2024. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data Β· no account, no sign-up