Cooked?
A

Bun Graze

health inspection grade Β· Little Tokyo Β· Los Angeles
πŸ˜‡clean

Is Bun Graze clean?

Bun Graze is currently Grade A from LA County Department of Public Health, Environmental Health, from an inspection on September 30, 2025. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean πŸ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at Bun Graze?

These are the violations recorded at the most recent inspection on September 30, 2025, in plain English, with the city's own wording underneath.

When was Bun Graze last inspected?

Bun Graze has 4 inspections on record going back to June 4, 2024, averaging 95 points.

dateresultscore
September 30, 2025Grade A97 pts
September 17, 2025Grade B89 pts
February 8, 2025Grade A96 pts
June 4, 2024Grade A97 pts

Bun Graze vs Little Tokyo

Little Tokyo runs 95% clean across 905 tracked restaurants β€” 863 clean, 33 mid, 9 cooked.

Against the 905 spots Cooked tracks in Little Tokyo, this one comes out cleaner than 70% of them.

Other spots in Little Tokyo

See every restaurant inspection in Little Tokyo β†’

How Los Angeles grades restaurants

Los Angeles County posts a letter placard in the window, and unlike New York the score runs the friendly way: higher is better. 90 to 100 points earns an A, 80 to 89 a B, and anything below that a C. The county inspects roughly every six months to a year depending on risk, and a failed inspection can close a kitchen until it is fixed. Because LA’s scores are final at the time of inspection β€” there is no pending window β€” a letter can be read straight off the score when the placard field is blank.

Source: LA County Department of Public Health, Environmental Health via LA County Open Data. Cooked refreshes this data daily β€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated September 30, 2025. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data Β· no account, no sign-up