Cooked?
A

Dollar Tree #07061

health inspection grade Β· East Los Angeles Β· Palmdale
πŸ˜‡clean

Is Dollar Tree #07061 clean?

Dollar Tree #07061 is currently Grade A from LA County Department of Public Health, Environmental Health, from an inspection on March 3, 2026. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean πŸ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at Dollar Tree #07061?

These are the violations recorded at the most recent inspection on March 3, 2026, in plain English, with the city's own wording underneath.

When was Dollar Tree #07061 last inspected?

Dollar Tree #07061 has 1 inspection on record going back to March 3, 2026, averaging 96 points.

dateresultscore
March 3, 2026Grade A96 pts

Dollar Tree #07061 vs East Los Angeles

East Los Angeles runs 91% clean across 387 tracked restaurants β€” 352 clean, 31 mid, 4 cooked.

Against the 387 spots Cooked tracks in East Los Angeles, this one comes out cleaner than 62% of them.

Other spots in East Los Angeles

See every restaurant inspection in East Los Angeles β†’

How Los Angeles grades restaurants

Los Angeles County posts a letter placard in the window, and unlike New York the score runs the friendly way: higher is better. 90 to 100 points earns an A, 80 to 89 a B, and anything below that a C. The county inspects roughly every six months to a year depending on risk, and a failed inspection can close a kitchen until it is fixed. Because LA’s scores are final at the time of inspection β€” there is no pending window β€” a letter can be read straight off the score when the placard field is blank.

Source: LA County Department of Public Health, Environmental Health via LA County Open Data. Cooked refreshes this data daily β€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated March 3, 2026. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data Β· no account, no sign-up