Cooked?
B

El Troquerois Pub

health inspection grade · City Of Commerce · Commerce
😬mid

Is El Troquerois Pub clean?

El Troquerois Pub is currently Grade B from LA County Department of Public Health, Environmental Health, from an inspection on February 6, 2026. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads mid 😬.

What did inspectors find at El Troquerois Pub?

These are the violations recorded at the most recent inspection on February 6, 2026, in plain English, with the city's own wording underneath.

When was El Troquerois Pub last inspected?

El Troquerois Pub has 2 inspections on record going back to August 29, 2023, averaging 86 points.

dateresultscore
February 6, 2026Grade B87 pts
August 29, 2023Grade B84 pts

El Troquerois Pub vs City Of Commerce

City Of Commerce runs 88% clean across 136 tracked restaurants — 120 clean, 12 mid, 4 cooked.

Against the 136 spots Cooked tracks in City Of Commerce, this one comes out cleaner than 10% of them.

Other spots in City Of Commerce

See every restaurant inspection in City Of Commerce →

How Los Angeles grades restaurants

Los Angeles County posts a letter placard in the window, and unlike New York the score runs the friendly way: higher is better. 90 to 100 points earns an A, 80 to 89 a B, and anything below that a C. The county inspects roughly every six months to a year depending on risk, and a failed inspection can close a kitchen until it is fixed. Because LA’s scores are final at the time of inspection — there is no pending window — a letter can be read straight off the score when the placard field is blank.

Source: LA County Department of Public Health, Environmental Health via LA County Open Data. Cooked refreshes this data daily — this listing's most recent inspection is dated February 6, 2026. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data · no account, no sign-up