Cooked?
A

Hilton Garden Inn Lac/ Elsegundo

health inspection grade Β· Del Aire Β· El Segundo
πŸ˜‡clean

Is Hilton Garden Inn Lac/ Elsegundo clean?

Hilton Garden Inn Lac/ Elsegundo is currently Grade A from LA County Department of Public Health, Environmental Health, from an inspection on April 27, 2024. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean πŸ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at Hilton Garden Inn Lac/ Elsegundo?

These are the violations recorded at the most recent inspection on April 27, 2024, in plain English, with the city's own wording underneath.

When was Hilton Garden Inn Lac/ Elsegundo last inspected?

Hilton Garden Inn Lac/ Elsegundo has 1 inspection on record going back to April 27, 2024, averaging 94 points.

dateresultscore
April 27, 2024Grade A94 pts

Hilton Garden Inn Lac/ Elsegundo vs Del Aire

Del Aire runs 98% clean across 96 tracked restaurants β€” 94 clean, 1 mid, 1 cooked.

Against the 96 spots Cooked tracks in Del Aire, this one comes out cleaner than 17% of them.

Other spots in Del Aire

See every restaurant inspection in Del Aire β†’

How Los Angeles grades restaurants

Los Angeles County posts a letter placard in the window, and unlike New York the score runs the friendly way: higher is better. 90 to 100 points earns an A, 80 to 89 a B, and anything below that a C. The county inspects roughly every six months to a year depending on risk, and a failed inspection can close a kitchen until it is fixed. Because LA’s scores are final at the time of inspection β€” there is no pending window β€” a letter can be read straight off the score when the placard field is blank.

Source: LA County Department of Public Health, Environmental Health via LA County Open Data. Cooked refreshes this data daily β€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated April 27, 2024. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data Β· no account, no sign-up