Cooked?
A

Hollywood Roosevelt Hotel

health inspection grade Β· Melrose Β· Los Angeles
πŸ˜‡clean

Is Hollywood Roosevelt Hotel clean?

Hollywood Roosevelt Hotel is currently Grade A from LA County Department of Public Health, Environmental Health, from an inspection on May 31, 2026. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean πŸ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at Hollywood Roosevelt Hotel?

Nothing was written up at the most recent inspection on May 31, 2026. A clean sheet like this is the best possible result β€” no violations of any severity were recorded.

When was Hollywood Roosevelt Hotel last inspected?

Hollywood Roosevelt Hotel has 2 inspections on record going back to June 25, 2025, averaging 100 points.

dateresultscore
May 31, 2026Grade A100 pts
June 25, 2025Grade A100 pts

Hollywood Roosevelt Hotel vs Melrose

Melrose runs 98% clean across 653 tracked restaurants β€” 637 clean, 13 mid, 3 cooked.

Against the 653 spots Cooked tracks in Melrose, this one comes out cleaner than 96% of them.

Other spots in Melrose

See every restaurant inspection in Melrose β†’

How Los Angeles grades restaurants

Los Angeles County posts a letter placard in the window, and unlike New York the score runs the friendly way: higher is better. 90 to 100 points earns an A, 80 to 89 a B, and anything below that a C. The county inspects roughly every six months to a year depending on risk, and a failed inspection can close a kitchen until it is fixed. Because LA’s scores are final at the time of inspection β€” there is no pending window β€” a letter can be read straight off the score when the placard field is blank.

Source: LA County Department of Public Health, Environmental Health via LA County Open Data. Cooked refreshes this data daily β€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated May 31, 2026. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data Β· no account, no sign-up