Cooked?
A

Kabob Master

health inspection grade Β· City Of Lakewood Β· Lakewood
πŸ˜‡clean

Is Kabob Master clean?

Kabob Master is currently Grade A from LA County Department of Public Health, Environmental Health, from an inspection on March 12, 2026. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean πŸ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at Kabob Master?

These are the violations recorded at the most recent inspection on March 12, 2026, in plain English, with the city's own wording underneath.

When was Kabob Master last inspected?

Kabob Master has 1 inspection on record going back to March 12, 2026, averaging 92 points.

dateresultscore
March 12, 2026Grade A92 pts

Kabob Master vs City Of Lakewood

City Of Lakewood runs 99% clean across 148 tracked restaurants β€” 147 clean, 1 mid, 0 cooked.

Against the 148 spots Cooked tracks in City Of Lakewood, this one comes out cleaner than 11% of them.

Other spots in City Of Lakewood

See every restaurant inspection in City Of Lakewood β†’

How Los Angeles grades restaurants

Los Angeles County posts a letter placard in the window, and unlike New York the score runs the friendly way: higher is better. 90 to 100 points earns an A, 80 to 89 a B, and anything below that a C. The county inspects roughly every six months to a year depending on risk, and a failed inspection can close a kitchen until it is fixed. Because LA’s scores are final at the time of inspection β€” there is no pending window β€” a letter can be read straight off the score when the placard field is blank.

Source: LA County Department of Public Health, Environmental Health via LA County Open Data. Cooked refreshes this data daily β€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated March 12, 2026. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data Β· no account, no sign-up