Cooked?
A

Little Lenny's

health inspection grade Β· Studio City
πŸ˜‡clean

Is Little Lenny's clean?

Little Lenny's is currently Grade A from LA County Department of Public Health, Environmental Health, from an inspection on April 14, 2026. Inspectors wrote up 1 critical violation β€” the kind most directly linked to foodborne illness. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean πŸ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at Little Lenny's?

These are the violations recorded at the most recent inspection on April 14, 2026, in plain English, with the city's own wording underneath.

When was Little Lenny's last inspected?

Little Lenny's has 1 inspection on record going back to April 14, 2026, averaging 90 points.

dateresultscore
April 14, 2026Grade A90 pts

Little Lenny's vs Studio City

Studio City runs 98% clean across 165 tracked restaurants β€” 162 clean, 3 mid, 0 cooked.

Against the 165 spots Cooked tracks in Studio City, this one comes out cleaner than 2% of them.

Other spots in Studio City

See every restaurant inspection in Studio City β†’

How Los Angeles grades restaurants

Los Angeles County posts a letter placard in the window, and unlike New York the score runs the friendly way: higher is better. 90 to 100 points earns an A, 80 to 89 a B, and anything below that a C. The county inspects roughly every six months to a year depending on risk, and a failed inspection can close a kitchen until it is fixed. Because LA’s scores are final at the time of inspection β€” there is no pending window β€” a letter can be read straight off the score when the placard field is blank.

Source: LA County Department of Public Health, Environmental Health via LA County Open Data. Cooked refreshes this data daily β€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated April 14, 2026. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data Β· no account, no sign-up