Cooked?
A

Macedonia House Of Hope

health inspection grade Β· Watts Β· Los Angeles
πŸ˜‡clean

Is Macedonia House Of Hope clean?

Macedonia House Of Hope is currently Grade A from LA County Department of Public Health, Environmental Health, from an inspection on December 4, 2025. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean πŸ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at Macedonia House Of Hope?

These are the violations recorded at the most recent inspection on December 4, 2025, in plain English, with the city's own wording underneath.

When was Macedonia House Of Hope last inspected?

Macedonia House Of Hope has 1 inspection on record going back to December 4, 2025, averaging 90 points.

dateresultscore
December 4, 2025Grade A90 pts

Macedonia House Of Hope vs Watts

Watts runs 92% clean across 78 tracked restaurants β€” 72 clean, 4 mid, 2 cooked.

Against the 78 spots Cooked tracks in Watts, this one comes out cleaner than 8% of them.

Other spots in Watts

See every restaurant inspection in Watts β†’

How Los Angeles grades restaurants

Los Angeles County posts a letter placard in the window, and unlike New York the score runs the friendly way: higher is better. 90 to 100 points earns an A, 80 to 89 a B, and anything below that a C. The county inspects roughly every six months to a year depending on risk, and a failed inspection can close a kitchen until it is fixed. Because LA’s scores are final at the time of inspection β€” there is no pending window β€” a letter can be read straight off the score when the placard field is blank.

Source: LA County Department of Public Health, Environmental Health via LA County Open Data. Cooked refreshes this data daily β€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated December 4, 2025. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data Β· no account, no sign-up