Cooked?
A

Panaderia Mi Lupita Bakery

health inspection grade Β· West Carson Β· Torrance
πŸ˜‡clean

Is Panaderia Mi Lupita Bakery clean?

Panaderia Mi Lupita Bakery is currently Grade A from LA County Department of Public Health, Environmental Health, from an inspection on August 15, 2025. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean πŸ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at Panaderia Mi Lupita Bakery?

These are the violations recorded at the most recent inspection on August 15, 2025, in plain English, with the city's own wording underneath.

When was Panaderia Mi Lupita Bakery last inspected?

Panaderia Mi Lupita Bakery has 3 inspections on record going back to August 15, 2023, averaging 91 points.

dateresultscore
August 15, 2025Grade A95 pts
August 5, 2025Grade B85 pts
August 15, 2023Grade A93 pts

Panaderia Mi Lupita Bakery vs West Carson

West Carson runs 93% clean across 397 tracked restaurants β€” 368 clean, 23 mid, 6 cooked.

Against the 397 spots Cooked tracks in West Carson, this one comes out cleaner than 56% of them.

Other spots in West Carson

See every restaurant inspection in West Carson β†’

How Los Angeles grades restaurants

Los Angeles County posts a letter placard in the window, and unlike New York the score runs the friendly way: higher is better. 90 to 100 points earns an A, 80 to 89 a B, and anything below that a C. The county inspects roughly every six months to a year depending on risk, and a failed inspection can close a kitchen until it is fixed. Because LA’s scores are final at the time of inspection β€” there is no pending window β€” a letter can be read straight off the score when the placard field is blank.

Source: LA County Department of Public Health, Environmental Health via LA County Open Data. Cooked refreshes this data daily β€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated August 15, 2025. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data Β· no account, no sign-up