Cooked?
A

Ralphs Market #55

health inspection grade Β· City Of La Canada Flintridge Β· La Canada Flintridge
πŸ˜‡clean

Is Ralphs Market #55 clean?

Ralphs Market #55 is currently Grade A from LA County Department of Public Health, Environmental Health, from an inspection on February 12, 2026. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean πŸ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at Ralphs Market #55?

These are the violations recorded at the most recent inspection on February 12, 2026, in plain English, with the city's own wording underneath.

When was Ralphs Market #55 last inspected?

Ralphs Market #55 has 3 inspections on record going back to April 30, 2024, averaging 98 points.

dateresultscore
February 12, 2026Grade A97 pts
March 24, 2025Grade A98 pts
April 30, 2024Grade A99 pts

Ralphs Market #55 vs City Of La Canada Flintridge

City Of La Canada Flintridge runs 97% clean across 93 tracked restaurants β€” 90 clean, 3 mid, 0 cooked.

Against the 93 spots Cooked tracks in City Of La Canada Flintridge, this one comes out cleaner than 72% of them.

Other spots in City Of La Canada Flintridge

See every restaurant inspection in City Of La Canada Flintridge β†’

How Los Angeles grades restaurants

Los Angeles County posts a letter placard in the window, and unlike New York the score runs the friendly way: higher is better. 90 to 100 points earns an A, 80 to 89 a B, and anything below that a C. The county inspects roughly every six months to a year depending on risk, and a failed inspection can close a kitchen until it is fixed. Because LA’s scores are final at the time of inspection β€” there is no pending window β€” a letter can be read straight off the score when the placard field is blank.

Source: LA County Department of Public Health, Environmental Health via LA County Open Data. Cooked refreshes this data daily β€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated February 12, 2026. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data Β· no account, no sign-up