Cooked?
A

Southern California Pizza Co Llc

health inspection grade Β· Willowbrook Β· Los Angeles
πŸ˜‡clean

Is Southern California Pizza Co Llc clean?

Southern California Pizza Co Llc is currently Grade A from LA County Department of Public Health, Environmental Health, from an inspection on March 27, 2025. Inspectors wrote up 1 critical violation β€” the kind most directly linked to foodborne illness. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean πŸ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at Southern California Pizza Co Llc?

These are the violations recorded at the most recent inspection on March 27, 2025, in plain English, with the city's own wording underneath.

When was Southern California Pizza Co Llc last inspected?

Southern California Pizza Co Llc has 1 inspection on record going back to March 27, 2025, averaging 91 points.

dateresultscore
March 27, 2025Grade A91 pts

Southern California Pizza Co Llc vs Willowbrook

Willowbrook runs 95% clean across 43 tracked restaurants β€” 41 clean, 1 mid, 1 cooked.

Against the 43 spots Cooked tracks in Willowbrook, this one comes out cleaner than 16% of them.

Other spots in Willowbrook

See every restaurant inspection in Willowbrook β†’

How Los Angeles grades restaurants

Los Angeles County posts a letter placard in the window, and unlike New York the score runs the friendly way: higher is better. 90 to 100 points earns an A, 80 to 89 a B, and anything below that a C. The county inspects roughly every six months to a year depending on risk, and a failed inspection can close a kitchen until it is fixed. Because LA’s scores are final at the time of inspection β€” there is no pending window β€” a letter can be read straight off the score when the placard field is blank.

Source: LA County Department of Public Health, Environmental Health via LA County Open Data. Cooked refreshes this data daily β€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated March 27, 2025. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data Β· no account, no sign-up