Cooked?
A

Target #1307

health inspection grade Β· Van Nuys
πŸ˜‡clean

Is Target #1307 clean?

Target #1307 is currently Grade A from LA County Department of Public Health, Environmental Health, from an inspection on February 17, 2026. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean πŸ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at Target #1307?

These are the violations recorded at the most recent inspection on February 17, 2026, in plain English, with the city's own wording underneath.

When was Target #1307 last inspected?

Target #1307 has 3 inspections on record going back to August 2, 2023, averaging 96 points.

dateresultscore
February 17, 2026Grade A93 pts
October 3, 2024Grade A99 pts
August 2, 2023Grade A97 pts

Target #1307 vs Van Nuys

Van Nuys runs 98% clean across 286 tracked restaurants β€” 281 clean, 5 mid, 0 cooked.

Against the 286 spots Cooked tracks in Van Nuys, this one comes out cleaner than 28% of them.

Other spots in Van Nuys

See every restaurant inspection in Van Nuys β†’

How Los Angeles grades restaurants

Los Angeles County posts a letter placard in the window, and unlike New York the score runs the friendly way: higher is better. 90 to 100 points earns an A, 80 to 89 a B, and anything below that a C. The county inspects roughly every six months to a year depending on risk, and a failed inspection can close a kitchen until it is fixed. Because LA’s scores are final at the time of inspection β€” there is no pending window β€” a letter can be read straight off the score when the placard field is blank.

Source: LA County Department of Public Health, Environmental Health via LA County Open Data. Cooked refreshes this data daily β€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated February 17, 2026. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data Β· no account, no sign-up