Cooked?
A

The Little Marionette

health inspection grade Β· Palms Β· Los Angeles
πŸ˜‡clean

Is The Little Marionette clean?

The Little Marionette is currently Grade A from LA County Department of Public Health, Environmental Health, from an inspection on July 25, 2025. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean πŸ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at The Little Marionette?

These are the violations recorded at the most recent inspection on July 25, 2025, in plain English, with the city's own wording underneath.

When was The Little Marionette last inspected?

The Little Marionette has 2 inspections on record going back to April 9, 2024, averaging 96 points.

dateresultscore
July 25, 2025Grade A96 pts
April 9, 2024Grade A96 pts

The Little Marionette vs Palms

Palms runs 94% clean across 264 tracked restaurants β€” 249 clean, 14 mid, 1 cooked.

Against the 264 spots Cooked tracks in Palms, this one comes out cleaner than 64% of them.

Other spots in Palms

See every restaurant inspection in Palms β†’

How Los Angeles grades restaurants

Los Angeles County posts a letter placard in the window, and unlike New York the score runs the friendly way: higher is better. 90 to 100 points earns an A, 80 to 89 a B, and anything below that a C. The county inspects roughly every six months to a year depending on risk, and a failed inspection can close a kitchen until it is fixed. Because LA’s scores are final at the time of inspection β€” there is no pending window β€” a letter can be read straight off the score when the placard field is blank.

Source: LA County Department of Public Health, Environmental Health via LA County Open Data. Cooked refreshes this data daily β€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated July 25, 2025. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data Β· no account, no sign-up