Cooked?
A

Tony Restaurant Y Mariscos

health inspection grade Β· Littlerock Β· South Gate
πŸ˜‡clean

Is Tony Restaurant Y Mariscos clean?

Tony Restaurant Y Mariscos is currently Grade A from LA County Department of Public Health, Environmental Health, from an inspection on August 20, 2025. No critical violations were recorded at that visit. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean πŸ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at Tony Restaurant Y Mariscos?

These are the violations recorded at the most recent inspection on August 20, 2025, in plain English, with the city's own wording underneath.

When was Tony Restaurant Y Mariscos last inspected?

Tony Restaurant Y Mariscos has 2 inspections on record going back to June 1, 2024, averaging 92 points.

dateresultscore
August 20, 2025Grade A91 pts
June 1, 2024Grade A93 pts

Tony Restaurant Y Mariscos vs Littlerock

Littlerock runs 92% clean across 24 tracked restaurants β€” 22 clean, 2 mid, 0 cooked.

Against the 24 spots Cooked tracks in Littlerock, this one comes out cleaner than 17% of them.

Other spots in Littlerock

See every restaurant inspection in Littlerock β†’

How Los Angeles grades restaurants

Los Angeles County posts a letter placard in the window, and unlike New York the score runs the friendly way: higher is better. 90 to 100 points earns an A, 80 to 89 a B, and anything below that a C. The county inspects roughly every six months to a year depending on risk, and a failed inspection can close a kitchen until it is fixed. Because LA’s scores are final at the time of inspection β€” there is no pending window β€” a letter can be read straight off the score when the placard field is blank.

Source: LA County Department of Public Health, Environmental Health via LA County Open Data. Cooked refreshes this data daily β€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated August 20, 2025. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data Β· no account, no sign-up