Cooked?
A

Come And Get Sum

health inspection grade Β· Melrose South-Mott Haven North Β· Bronx
πŸ˜‡clean

Is Come And Get Sum clean?

Come And Get Sum is currently Grade A from NYC Department of Health and Mental Hygiene (DOHMH), from an inspection on February 3, 2026. Inspectors wrote up 1 critical violation β€” the kind most directly linked to foodborne illness. On Cooked's ladder that reads clean πŸ˜‡.

What did inspectors find at Come And Get Sum?

These are the violations recorded at the most recent inspection on February 3, 2026, in plain English, with the city's own wording underneath.

When was Come And Get Sum last inspected?

Come And Get Sum has 1 inspection on record going back to February 3, 2026, averaging 10 points.

dateresultscore
February 3, 2026Grade A10 pts

Come And Get Sum vs Melrose South-Mott Haven North

Melrose South-Mott Haven North runs 82% clean across 101 tracked restaurants β€” 77 clean, 2 mid, 15 cooked.

Against the 101 spots Cooked tracks in Melrose South-Mott Haven North, this one comes out cleaner than 53% of them.

Other spots in Melrose South-Mott Haven North

See every restaurant inspection in Melrose South-Mott Haven North β†’

How New York grades restaurants

New York City health inspectors score violations in points, and lower is better: 0–13 points earns an A, 14–27 a B, and 28 or more a C. Every restaurant is inspected at least once a year, and the letter has to be posted in the window. A restaurant that scores 14 or more on the first inspection of a cycle does not get a letter right away β€” it stays β€œGrade Pending” until a re-inspection settles it, which is why some spots here show an hourglass instead of a letter. Cooked only ever shows a letter the city actually posted; we never infer one from a score.

Source: NYC Department of Health and Mental Hygiene (DOHMH) via NYC Open Data. Cooked refreshes this data daily β€” this listing's most recent inspection is dated February 3, 2026. Inspection results describe one moment in a kitchen's life, not a permanent verdict.

official city health-inspection data Β· no account, no sign-up